2017 UCVFA Parade Trophy Results – Milton, NY

Posted by:

2017 UCVFA Parade Trophy Results

Category Winner
Best Overall (in memory of James VanVliet Jr) Marlboro
Best appearing regulation uniform (in memory of Phil Martin) Plattekill
Best appearing non regulation uniform (in memory of Dennis Flynn) Kerhonkson
Most men in line of march (In memory of James and Gary Appler) Marlboro
Most women in line of march (Brooks & Brooks Land Surveyors) Modena
Furthest Traveled unit (Top Seed Landscape and Design) Big Indian (59 miles)
Best appearing apparatus (In memory of Raymond Tabasco) Ellenville
First Place rescue ( in memory of Jake Martin) East Kingston
Second Place rescue (in memory of Anna & Frank Santora) Sloatsburg
First place aerial (Locust Grove Fruit Farm) Coldenham
Second Place aerial (In memory of Jerry Starpoli) New Paltz
First Place Antique (in memory of OP Kent Jr) Marlboro
Second Place Antique (in memory of those who have fallen) S.W. Johnson
First Place Engine (Premier fire apparatus) Kerhonkson
Second Place Engine (Barley and Sons) Saugerties
Best Brush/Utility Tillson
Best Chief’s Vehicle (Cheif Kneeter and Family) Kerhonkson
First Place Apparatus 06&older (In memory of Bob Young) Saugerties
Second place app 06& older (in memory of Bob Young) Kripplebush
Third place app 06 & older (in memory of Bob Young) Highland
First place Apparatus 2007-2016 (Premier Fire Apparatus) Ellenville
Second Place App 07-16 (Quality Bus Service) Kerhonkson
Third place Apparatus 07-16 (Nichols Fire Apparatus) Napanoch
First place Firematic Color Guard (Milton Hardware & Building Supply) Plattekill
Second Place Firematic Color Guard Ellenville
Third place Firematic Color Guard (Auerbach Chiropractic) Kerhonkson
1st place Non-Firematic Color Guard (In memory of Barbara&Bohdan Bozydaj) 20th Century Limited
Second place non firematic color guard Walker Valley Band
third place non firematic color guard Maybrook Boy Scouts
First Place Musical unit (Quality bus service) 20th Century Limited
Second place Musical unit TappanZee Bridgemen
Third place musical unit (Manneses Restaurant) Walker Valley Band
First place Ladies Auxiliary (Modena Ladies Aux) Wallkill
Second Place Ladies Aux Bloomington
Third Place Ladies Aux Modena
FIrst place 14 men and under (in memory of Bob Young) Wallkill
Second place 14 and under (in memory of Bob Young) Modena
Third place 14 and under (in memory of Bob Young) Saugerties
First place 15 men and over (Milton Boyz) Highland
Second place 15 and over Ulster Hose
Third place 15 and over New Paltz
First Place Out of County Coldenham
Second Place Out of County S.W. Johnson
Third Place Out of County Sloatsburg
Best Mustache (In Memory of Firefighter Tim Gunther) Don Fredericks (Ulster Hose)
0

About the Author:

  Related Posts
  • No related posts found.

Add a Comment